RankingTeamSchoolCountryEssay Points (Ties)Final Score
Ranking
1
Team
Terra Blue
School
”Gheorghe Lazăr” National College
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.67
Final Score
100.00
Ranking
2
Team
Labin team
School
High School Mate Blažine
Country
CROATIA
Essay Points (Ties)
10.00
Final Score
97.25
Ranking
3
Team
Detectives of Hazards
School
Liceul ”Regina Maria”
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.67
Final Score
97.25
Ranking
4
Team
Alpha
School
"Vasil Levski" Secondary school
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
97.25
Ranking
5
Team
GEOsmart
School
National College "Ion Minulescu"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
94.50
Ranking
6
Team
Risio
School
Ibrahim Kodra
Country
ALBANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
94.50
Ranking
7
Team
Berberus
School
V. Komarovi Tbilisi Physics and Math N199 Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
94.50
Ranking
8
Team
MOISIL RULES
School
LICEUL TEORETIC GRIGORE MOISIL TULCEA
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
94.50
Ranking
9
Team
Tarotmagikxoxo
School
Colegiul Național Ecaterina Teodoroiu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
10.00
Final Score
91.75
Ranking
10
Team
RoGeo
School
Colegiul National "Ecaterina Teodoroiu"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
10.00
Final Score
91.75
Ranking
11
Team
M.K.II.
School
Geitonas School
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
91.75
Ranking
12
Team
Eagles
School
Colegiul Național "Ecaterina Teodoroiu"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
91.75
Ranking
13
Team
Earth Saviours
School
”Gheorghe Lazar” High School
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
91.75
Ranking
14
Team
Ficus
School
LEPL BAGDATI MUNICIPALYTY VILLAGE DIMI PUBLIC SCHOOL #1
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
91.75
Ranking
15
Team
St Clare College Pembroke Secondary Year 10 Students
School
St Clare's college Pembroke Secondary
Country
MALTA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
91.75
Ranking
16
Team
River Warriors
School
Ibrahim Kodra
Country
ALBANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
17
Team
Neo Culture Technology
School
Gymnázuim Andreja Kmeťa
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
18
Team
9BLAZE
School
Colegiul Tehnic Emanuil Ungureanu Timisoara
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
19
Team
Crewmates
School
Colegiul Național Pedagogic Spiru Haret Focșani
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
20
Team
Elite Team
School
Colegiul National "Ion Neculce"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
89.00
Ranking
21
Team
Zeus06
School
Stavros Gymnasium
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
22
Team
Thetis
School
Laude-Reut Educational Complex
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
23
Team
EcoWarriors
School
Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
24
Team
Baby z 2.C (Girls from 2.C)
School
Andrej Kmet Gymnasium (High School)
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
25
Team
Education is power
School
Lepl Tbilisi 142 public school
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
26
Team
Metamorphosis
School
"Prof. Dr. Assen Zlatarov" Foreign Language School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
27
Team
Active Students Active citizens of Chandras
School
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL OF CHANDRAS
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
28
Team
Allied4ever
School
FANB
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
29
Team
TLM
School
Colegiul National "Ion Neculce"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
30
Team
Štiavnická úderka
School
Gymnázium Andreja Kmeťa
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
31
Team
9G ICT
School
PMG "Ivan Vazov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
86.25
Ranking
32
Team
Waffles and Pickles
School
F.A.N.B.
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
33
Team
Yeah
School
FANB
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
34
Team
Aminobuddies
School
EG "Prof.d-r Asen Zlatarov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
35
Team
The Eruptives
School
1st Junior High School of Lavrio
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
36
Team
Bio-Musketeers
School
Ibrahim Kodra
Country
ALBANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
37
Team
Bio's Masters
School
Ibrahim Kodra
Country
ALBANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
38
Team
Morosis
School
V. Komarovi Tbilisi Physics and Math N199 Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
39
Team
Help for life
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL "NICOLAE IORGA"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
40
Team
Pluto Space Wizards
School
"Prof. Dr. Assen Zlatarov" Foreign Language School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
41
Team
Earth Shaker
School
Colegiul National Ecaterina Teodoroiu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
42
Team
Hazard charmers
School
Colegiul National Costache Negri Galati - Romania
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
43
Team
The winners
School
Stavros Gymnasium
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
83.50
Ranking
44
Team
The Dream Team
School
Geitonas School
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
83.25
Ranking
45
Team
The Bees
School
High School of Economics and Business "Georgi Stoykov Rakovski"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
46
Team
THE BRAVE
School
Liceul Teoretic Gheorghe Munteanu Murgoci
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
47
Team
Trouvaille
School
V. Komarovi Tbilisi Physics and Math N199 Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
48
Team
Three random heads
School
Gymnázium Andreja Kmeťa
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
49
Team
Students from Rakitovo
School
Seconadry School "St.Kliment Ohridski"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
50
Team
Samantha Frascari
School
College Charles 3
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
51
Team
Skyriders
School
Θέκλειο Γυμνάσιο Λεμεσού
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
52
Team
Strashimirovci
School
OU Anton Strashimirov
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
53
Team
Iohamid
School
Colegiul Național Ion Neculce
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
80.75
Ranking
54
Team
HazardsArts
School
"Gheorghe Tattarescu" High School of Arts
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
55
Team
Net Hacker
School
F.A.N.B.
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
56
Team
Black
School
Geitonas School
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
57
Team
TITERBIMO
School
Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
58
Team
EMAX
School
Geitonas School
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
59
Team
The Powerpuff Girls
School
SU "Ivan Vazov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
60
Team
Faimosii
School
Colegiul National "Tudor Arghezi"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
61
Team
Delicate Force
School
Rakovski High School of Trade
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
62
Team
Varna2021
School
Vocational School of Economics "Dr. Ivan Bogorov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
78.00
Ranking
63
Team
Akatsuki
School
Colegiul Tehnic "Emanuil Ungureanu"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
64
Team
Eco-friends
School
LEPL public school N12
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
65
Team
The Volconics
School
1st Junior High School of Lavrio
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
66
Team
ChocolateMilk
School
V. Komarovi Tbilisi Physics and Math N199 Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
67
Team
Blinding Blizzards
School
Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
68
Team
Naturalist ALBgirls
School
Shkolla 9-vjecare “Ismail Qemali“
Country
ALBANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
69
Team
POG199
School
V. Komarovi Tbilisi Physics and Math N199 Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
70
Team
Moonlight
School
FANB
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
71
Team
Young Refugees Movement YRM
School
School Community of Refugee Camp in Ritsona
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
72
Team
LavGirls
School
1st Junior High School of Lavrio
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
73
Team
$AFEBOY$
School
Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
74
Team
Devalued squirrels
School
Gymnazium of Ludovit Stur
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points (Ties)
6.50
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
75
Team
ΤΑΞΙΑΡΧΕΣ 2021
School
ΕΚΚΛΗΣΙΑΣΤΙΚΟ ΓΥΜΝΑΣΙΟ ΞΑΝΘΗΣ
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
4.00
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
76
Team
GalaxyBrains
School
Georgi Benkovski Secondary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
3.00
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
77
Team
FYSIKES KATASTROFES
School
17 ΓΕΛ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
75.25
Ranking
78
Team
Platypus
School
V. Komarovi Tbilisi Physics and Math N199 Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
79
Team
The Black Panther
School
FANB
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
80
Team
Bracale fan club
School
FANB
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
81
Team
Climate Change Observers
School
3rd Junior High School of Gerakas
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
82
Team
climate protectors
School
3rd Junior High School of Gerakas
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
7.00
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
83
Team
Războinicii Luminii
School
"Ion Neculce" National College
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
84
Team
Hope
School
Colegiul Național „Tudor Arghezi”
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
72.50
Ranking
85
Team
HELP
School
Secondary School " Acad. Prof. Dr. Asen Zlatarov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.50
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
86
Team
Bogorov
School
Vocational School of Economics "Dr. Ivan Bogorov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
87
Team
Electrician
School
TESEK Paralimniou
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
88
Team
District 12
School
Colegiul Tehnic "Emanuil Ungureanu"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
89
Team
The Blitz Duckies
School
FANB
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
90
Team
Alpha Tigers
School
Rakovski High School of Trade
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
91
Team
FYSIKES KATASTROFES 2
School
17 ΓΕΛ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
69.75
Ranking
92
Team
IQ199
School
V. Komarovi Tbilisi Physics and Math N199 Public School
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
93
Team
Don-Tex
School
„Don-Tex“ Design and Service Technical School of Shakhty
Country
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
94
Team
CCKZ
School
FANB
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
95
Team
The Rainbow Team
School
SU"Hristo Botev"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
96
Team
AIA-GESS
School
GESS
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
97
Team
AIA-GESS
School
GESS
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
98
Team
Fullmetal Alchemists
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
67.00
Ranking
99
Team
Apple Pie
School
High School of Economics and Business - Varna
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
100
Team
Totally Spies
School
F.A.N.B
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
101
Team
OneTeam
School
Gymnázium Ľudovíta Štúra
Country
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
102
Team
Bianconeri
School
COLEGIUL NATIONAL ION NECULCE
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
64.25
Ranking
103
Team
ecoconcerned
School
F.A.N.B Monaco
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
64.00
Ranking
104
Team
Angry Nerds
School
FANB
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
105
Team
mockashi
School
F.A.N.B.
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
106
Team
Stelutele Europei 2021
School
Colegiul National Avram Iancu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
107
Team
Latsia Lyceum
School
Latsia Lyceum
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
108
Team
Lefkara
School
Perifereiako Gymnasio & Lykeio Lefkaron
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
109
Team
Gloria
School
College Charles 3
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
61.50
Ranking
110
Team
4 peas in a pod
School
FANB
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
111
Team
St Clare College Pembroke Secondary Year 9 European Studies
School
St Clare's college Pembroke Secondary
Country
MALTA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
112
Team
Atlas
School
High School of Economics and Business "Georgi Stoykov Rakovski"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
113
Team
Adventure time
School
Alexander Georgiev-Kodzhakafaliyata Primary school
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
114
Team
Volunteers
School
High School 23 Frédéric Joliot-Curie
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
115
Team
Save Lives
School
Secondary School N2 of Mestia
Country
GEORGIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
58.75
Ranking
116
Team
TNSNP
School
A.G. - Kodzhakafaliyata Primary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
117
Team
HELP ME!
School
Liceul Teoretic Gheorghe Munteanu Murgoci
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
7.50
Final Score
56.00
Ranking
118
Team
Amigos
School
Geitonas School
Country
GREECE
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
55.75
Ranking
119
Team
Wood Elves
School
Rakovski High School of Trade
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
120
Team
BuildABear
School
A.G-Kodzhakafaliyata Primary School
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
121
Team
Pufuleții
School
Colegiul Național Ion Neculce
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
122
Team
MDTL Team
School
SU Hristo Botev
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
53.25
Ranking
123
Team
Dino train crew
School
FANB
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
124
Team
Classe II Scientifico A
School
Scuola Secondaria Superiore della Repubblica di San Marino
Country
SAN MARINO
Essay Points (Ties)
8.50
Final Score
50.50
Ranking
125
Team
Baptiste
School
College Charles 3
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
47.75
Ranking
126
Team
Tuguluienii
School
Colegiul Național "Ion Neculce"
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
127
Team
Space pilot 21
School
Secondary school " Vladimir Komarov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
128
Team
Thomas
School
College Charles 3
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
45.00
Ranking
129
Team
Julien
School
College Charles 3
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
42.25
Ranking
130
Team
Space Team 2021
School
Secondary school " Vladimir Komarov"
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
9.00
Final Score
39.50
Ranking
131
Team
Mountaineers
School
23SU
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
20.25
Ranking
132
Team
Nepotii lui Avram Iancu
School
Colegiul National Avram Iancu
Country
ROMANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
2.50
Final Score
9.25
Ranking
133
Team
Lucas M
School
College Charles 3
Country
MONACO
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
6.50
Ranking
134
Team
Lefkara Power
School
Perifereiako Gymnasio & Lykeio Lefkaron
Country
CYPRUS
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
0
Ranking
135
Team
The Killer Viruses
School
Ibrahim Kodra
Country
ALBANIA
Essay Points (Ties)
8.00
Final Score
0
Ranking
136
Team
Phoenix Sitovo
School
Vocational high school of agriculture
Country
BULGARIA
Essay Points (Ties)
0
Final Score
0